Women's Super 6s


2015-16

Women's Super 6s Semi Finals

Canterbury 4 (4)
Anna Kolarova 3 (PC)
Anna Baker 10 (FG)
Dirkie Chamberlain 14 (FG)
Susie Rowe 20 (FG)

University Of Birmingham 2 (1)
Vanessa Hawkins 10 (FG)
Alice Wills 27 (FG)

For a full match report click here

East Grinstead 1 (0)
Malou Pheninckx 24 (FG)

Bowdon Hightown 0 (0)

For a full match report click here

Women's Super 6s Final

Canterbury 1 (0)
Sarah Kerly 31 (FG)

East Grinstead 3 (1)
Malou Pheninckx 10, 40 (FG, FG)
Takara Haines 35 (PC)

For a full match report click here


Women's Indoor Super 6s divisions, teams, schedules and venues can be found below.

Super 6s Regulations 2015/16

Super 6s Team Accommodation Options

Super 6s Guest Player Registation Form

Women's Premier Division

Dates: Week 1 - 12 & 13 December 2015, Week 2 - 9 & 10 January 2016
Venue: The Telford Langley School
Teams: Bowdon Hightown, Canterbury, East Grinstead, Leicester, Reading, Slough, Surbiton, Sutton Coldfield, University of Birmingham
Schedule: Click HERE to download the schedule
Results & Table:
Click HERE to view the results & table

Women's Division One

Dates: Week 1 - 9 & 10 January 2016, Week 2 - 16 & 17 January 2016
Venue: Nottingham Trent University
Teams: Bristol Firebrands, Brooklands Poynton, Buckingham, Clifton, Harleston Magpies, Holcombe, Olton & WW, St Albans, Wakefield
Schedule: Click HERE to download the schedule
Results & Table: Click HERE to view the results & table

Women's Division Two North

Dates: 9 & 10 January
Venue: Perdiswell Leisure Centre
Teams: Ben Rhydding, Loughborough Students, Stourport, Army, Beeston, Liverpool Sefton.
Schedule: Click HERE to download the schedule
Results & Table: Click HERE to view the results & table

Women's Division Two South

Dates: 9 & 10 January
Venue: Whitgift School
Teams: Horsham, Ipswich, Sevenoaks, Chelmsford, Harrow, Trojans
Schedule: Click HERE to download the schedule
Results & Table: Click HERE to view the results & table

Women's Division Two

Dates: 23 & 24 January
Venue: Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Bradford
Teams: Army, Beeston, Chelmsford, Ipswich, Stourport, Trojans
Schedule: Click here
Results & Table: TBC

Site by nemisys

Newsletter Sign Up

Register to receive the latest news straight to your inbox. There are different newsletters to suit all your hockey needs, each containing exciting and exclusive features.

Website delivered in partnership with tappetyclick