U16 Boys' Squad

England U16 Boys Programme 2019/20

England Hockey can now announce the players to be taken forward for further observation and assessment for the England U16 Boys age group programme.

Players invited to the further observation and assessment camp have been drawn from
Futures Cup
Home Nations International Event
Eligible players from 2018/19 – England U16 Boys

Players will be invited to attend one or both camps to take place in September and October before training squads are established. We are grateful to all the parents, coaches and administrators who have supported, participated and contributed to the development of environments and experiences for these talented youngsters within the player pathway.

We invite players and parents to refer to the attached documents for further information relating to next steps.

1. Hari Bhogal – Pennine Pumas
2. Ed Brice – Saxon Tigers
3. James Burley – Pennine Pumas
4. Alex Chihota – Wessex Leopards
5. Joe Cotton – Saxon Tigers
6. Luis Cuttle – Pennine Pumas
7. Liam Daddo-Langlois – Mercia Lynx
8. Will DiBiase – Wessex Leopards
9. Harvey Edwards – Saxon Tigers
10. Sami Englefield – Saxon Tigers
11. Alex Erlam – Pennine Pumas – GK
12. George Fletcher – Pennine Pumas
13. Tom Fox – Mercia Lynx
14. Ben Gaze – Wessex Leopards – GK
15. Nathan Gladman – Saxon Tigers 
16. Luca Gomez – Saxon Tigers – GK
17. Joseph Gough – Wessex Leopards – GK
18. Ted Graves – Pennine Pumas
19. Luke Holland – Saxon Tigers
20. Andrew Inskip – Saxon Tigers – GK
21. Oliver King – Wessex Leopards
22. Harry Markham – Mercia Lynx
23. Jacob Pengelly – Wessex Leopards
24. William Petter – Wessex Leopards
25. Hugh Phillips-Bland – Mercia Lynx – GK
26. Oliver Rundle – Wessex Leopards
27. Harrison Scott – Mercia Lynx
28. Connor Sign – Mercia Lynx
29. Liam Sillis – Saxon Tigers
30. Edward Stevens – Wessex Leopards
31. Harry Stone – Pennine Pumas
32. Jonathan Sturch-Hibbitt – Mercia Lynx
33. Josh Tikare – Saxon Tigers
34. Harry Tufts – Mercia Lynx – GK
35. Felix Tully – Pennine Pumas
36. Max Turner – Pennine Pumas – GK
37. Jack Webb – Wessex Leopards
38. Rob Wilson – Wessex Leopards