U18 Girls' Squad

England U18 Girls Programme 2019/20

England Hockey can now announce the players to be taken forward for further observation and assessment for the England U18 Girls age group programme.

Players invited to the further observation and assessment camp have been drawn from
Futures Cup
Home Nations International Event
Eligible players from 2018/19 – England U18 Girls
Players transitioning from 2018/19 – England U16 Girls

Players will be invited to attend one or both camps to take place in September and October before final training squads are established.

We are grateful to all the parents, coaches and administrators who have supported, participated and contributed to the development of environments and experiences for these talented youngsters within the player pathway.

We invite players and parents to refer to the attached documents for further information relating to next steps.

1. Beth Alexander – England U16
2. Taryn Allen – Pennine Pumas – GK
3. Emma Allroggen – England U16
4. Brydie Ault – Wessex Leopards
5. Maddie Axford – England U16
6. Ella Burnley – England U18
7. Scout Butler – England U16
8. Kitty Chapple – England U18
9. Tamera Cookman – England U16
10. Tasmin Cookman – England U16
11. Jemima Copeman – Saxon Tigers
12. Megan Cottee – Pennine Pumas
13. Katie Curtis – England U18
14. Sian Emslie – England U18
15. Molly Fairbairn – England U16
16. Bethany Farrow – Saxon Tigers – GK
17. Flo Fletcher – England U16
18. Georgie Gardens – Saxon Tigers
19. Imogen Gillgrass – Mercia Lynx
20. Tori Glaister – England U18 – Gk
21. Maddie Goodman – Pennine Pumas
22. Ella Hampson – England U16
23. Kirby Harris – Mercia Lynx
24. Millie Holme – Merci Lynx
25. Rosie Hope – Wessex Leopards
26. Siena Horton – England U18
27. Jenny Hughes – Wessex Leopards
28. Hannah Jackson – Wessex Leopards
29. Ella Job – Wessex Leopards – GK
30. Katie Jones – England U18
31. Alice Klugman – England U18
32. Lucy Leel – Saxon Tigers
33. Maddie Long – England U16
34. Ellie Lord – Mercia Lynx
35. Hannah Macdonald – Pennine Pumas
36. Rebecca Malyon – Pennine Pumas
37. Abigail Miller – England U16 – GK
38. Ericka Morris-Adams – England U16
39. Ailsa Naylor – Saxon Tigers
40. Alice Neville – Wessex Leopards – GK
41. Holly Nixon – Mercia Lynx
42. Luisa Northing – England U16
43. Isabella Nott – England U16
44. Grace O’Malley-Kumar – England U16
45. Emily Overend – Mercia Lynx – GK
46. Katie Partridge – England U16
47. Emily Peacock – Pennine Pumas
48. Aimee Plumb – England U18
49. Lizzie Pocknell – Mercia Lynx
50. Caitlin Polley – Pennine Pumas
51. Eliose Richards – Saxon Tigers
52. Raph Robeson – England U16 – GK
53. Louisa Rogerson – Pennine Pumas
54. Tessa Shabo – England U16 – GK
55. Pippi Spawforth – England U16
56. Claudia Swain – England U16
57. Imogen Swann – England U16
58. Lara Taylor – Saxon Tigers
59. Martha Taylor – England U18
60. Robyn Thompson – England U16 – GK
61. Hannah Tjon Soei Len – Pennine Pumas
62. Lizzy Tupman – Saxon Tigers – GK
63. Jade Vadon-Cardy – Wessex Leopards
64. Rebecca Walker – Pennine Pumas
65. Lily Webb – England U16
66. Katy Windsor – Mercia Lynx
67. Evie Wood – Mercia Lynx