Futures Cup Selection 2016 Under 16 Boys

Futures Cup


Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2016!

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2016, please click on the selection letter on this page and follow the instructions.

If you attended JRPC in 2016 but have not been selected, please click on the non selection letter on this page.

Mercia Lynx U16 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Sam

Armitage

Oxford Lynx

2

Adam

Bashir

Nottingham Lynx

3

Henry

Croft

Nottingham Lynx

4

Zain

Girach

Nottingham Lynx

5

Matthew

Hadley Moore

Birmingham Lynx

6

Angus

Haigh

Oxford Lynx

7

Saihej

Mangat

Birmingham Lynx

8

Fred

Newbold

Oxford Lynx

9

Joesph

Norwood

Birmingham Lynx

10

George

O'Brien

Nottingham Lynx

11

Tom

Rounsley

Nottingham Lynx

12

Louie

Sadler

Nottingham Lynx

13

Tom

Sheldon

Oxford Lynx

14

Toby

Stanely

Nottingham Lynx

15

Harry

Troop

Nottingham Lynx

16

Sam

Welsh

Oxford Lynx

17

Josh

Wierszycki

Oxford Lynx

18

Conrad

Willars

Birmingham Lynx

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Dan

Atkins

Oxford Lynx

20

Charlie

Thrush

Oxford Lynx

 

Pennine Pumas U16 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Charles

Barnes

Manchester Pumas

2

Josh

Bell

Durham Pumas

3

Matthew

Bellin

Manchester Pumas

4

Oliver

Burton

Leeds Pumas

5

Ben

Craig

Leeds Pumas

6

Ben

Entwistle

Manchester Pumas

7

William

Gibson

Leeds Pumas

8

William

Harvey

Manchester Pumas

9

Zak

Jolly

Leeds Pumas

10

Thomas

Lee

Leeds Pumas

11

Cameron

Lewis

Durham Pumas

12

Dominic

Lloyd

Manchester Pumas

13

James

Mazarello (GK)

Manchester Pumas

14

Jeremy

Nelson (GK)

Leeds Pumas

15

Archie

Philips

Manchester Pumas

16

Riley

Shelton

Durham Pumas

17

Matthew

White

Leeds Pumas

18

Charlie

Willis

Leeds Pumas

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Jonathan

Lloyd

Manchester Pumas

20

Shubham

Tandale

Leeds Pumas

 

Saxon Tigers U16 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

James

Barker

Bury Tigers

2

Luke

Barkworth (GK)

Bury  Tigers

3

Matthew

Blood

Tonbridge Tigers

4

Freddie

Britt

Northwood Tigers

5

Oliver

Clift

Northwood Tigers

6

Jamie

Cundy

Tonbridge Tigers

7

Jake

Davey

Bury Tigers

8

Stevie

Doolan (GK)

Tonbridge Tigers

9

Isaac

Farrant

Northwood Tigers

10

Ben

Fox

Tonbridge Tigers

11

Eddie

Harper

Bury Tigers

12

Oliver

Knight

Bury Tigers

13

Max

Lowry

Tonbridge Tigers

14

Charlie

Neat

Tonbridge Tigers

15

Charlie

Nun

Bury Tigers

16

Raunaq

Rai

Bury Tigers

17

Louis

Tipper

Tonbridge Tigers

18

Conor

Williamson

Tonbridge Tigers

 

19

Charlie

Axford

Northwood Tigers

20

Josh

Nurse

Tonbridge Tigers

 

Wessex Leopards U16 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Angus

Bennett

Bristol Leopards

2

Fredy

Esplen

Haslemere Leopards

3

Alex

Farquhar

Bristol Leopards

4

Josh

Gravestock

Haslemere Leopards

5

Ollie

Harper

Exeter Leopards

6

Robbie

Jackson

Bristol Leopards

7

Robbie

MacLean

Bristol Leopards

8

Harvey

Morland (GK)

Bristol Leopards

9

Toby

Pallister

Bristol Leopards

10

Owen

Patsides

Bristol Leopards

11

Alex

Pendle

Haslemere Leopards

12

Jay

Piset

Haslemere Leopards

13

Josh

Rundle

Exeter Leopards

14

Marcus

Stevens

Bristol Leopards

15

Tom

Stevenson

Exeter Leopards

16

Sam

Taylor

Exeter Leopards

17

Dom

Wilson (GK)

Haslemere Leopards

18

Louis

Wrenn

Haslemere Leopards

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Tom

Croft-Baker

Haslemere Leopards

20

Elliot

Sanderson

Haslemere Leopards