Futures Cup Selection 2018 Under 15 Boys

FC WC BANNER
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2018.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2018, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 


If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2018 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U15 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Charles Bowen-Rayner

Weybridge

 

Zack Brough

Birmingham

 

Ollie Cadinouche

Reading

 

Tobias Chan

Weybridge

 

Thomas Clifford

Birmingham

 

Ross Curtis

South Midlands

 

Jeevan Degun

Birmingham

 

Tom Fox

Weybridge

 

Archie Gallimore

Birmingham

 

Gagandeep Hanspal

Weybridge

 

Mackenzie Heath (GK)

Birmingham

 

Ed Marshall

Weybridge

 

Alex Murdoch

South Midlands

 

Rhys Noble

South Midlands

 

Harrison Scott

Reading

 

Freddie Smith

Reading

 

Oli Thomas

South Midlands

 

Matthew Whiteside (GK)

South Midlands

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Noah Higginson

Birmingham

Thomas Spring

South Midlands



Pennine Pumas U15 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

William Airey

Nottingham

 

Michael Ainger

Nottingham

 

Hari Bhogal

York

 

Yuvraj Bhuhi (GK)

Nottingham

 

Chris Carter

York

 

Matthew Chapman

Durham

 

Ben Collinson

Durham

 

Charles Dowse

Nottingham

 

Oliver Evans (GK)

Fylde

 

Ted Graves

Manchester

 

Alex Greenaway

Durham

 

Michael Greenwood

Manchester

 

James Mayhew

Nottingham

 

Tom Moorhouse

Nottingham

 

Alex Mosquera

Manchester

 

James Parkin

Manchester

 

Felix Tully

Manchester

 

Archie Vaughan

Nottingham

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Michael Bellin

Manchester

Archie Fisher

Manchester



Saxon Tigers U15 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Hugo Askaroff

Tonbridge

 

Oliver Bennett

Tonbridge

 

Josh Biddlecombe

Northwood

 

Archie Brown

Northwood

 

Callum Brown-Lea

Tonbridge

 

Stuart Cuff

Northwood

 

Harvey Edwards

Northwood

 

Ollie Hamilton

Caterham

 

Ben Hunt

Bury

 

Charlie Hurd

Bury

 

Elliot Kent (GK)

Northwood

 

Wilfred Mortimer (GK)

Bury

 

Ollie Shelton

Caterham

 

Josh Tikare

Caterham

 

Jamie Tritton

Tonbridge

 

Samuel Wash

Bury

 

Lewis Wilcher

Caterham

 

Fergus Wootten

Bury

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Jacob Jayaraj

Northwood

Johnnie Sunderland

Caterham



Wessex Leopards U15 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Alex Beckett

Guildford

 

Rory Buckeridge

Southampton

 

Alex Chihota

Bristol

 

Bobby Cound

Bristol

 

Ollie Drummond

Taunton

 

Reef French

Bristol

 

Alex Georgiou (GK)

Southampton

 

Charlie Hartwell

Taunton

 

Giles Hocking

Southampton

 

Sean Hope (GK)

Guildford

 

Alexander Lambrianou

Guildford

 

Hugh Page

Bristol

 

Jacob Pengelly

Taunton

 

Rory Penrose

Southampton

 

Will Porter

Guildford

 

Richard Swan

Bristol

 

Will Whitmore

Southampton

 

Rob Wilson

Bristol

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Billy Bishop

Guildford

Charlie Johnson

Guildford