Futures Cup Selection 2017 Under 15 Girls

FC WC BANNER
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2017.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2017, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 

If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2017 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Hannah Atkinson

Birmingham

2

Lottie Atkinson

Birmingham

3

Jessica Biddle (GK)

South Midlands

4

Ella Burnley

Weybridge

5

Abigail Forsythe

South Midlands

6

Imogen Gillgrass

Birmingham

7

Alice Grainger

Weybridge

8

Millie Holme

South Midlands

9

Siena Horton

South Midlands

10

Amber Kahn

Weybridge

11

Emily Leeson

Weybridge

12

Ellie Lidell

Reading

13

Antonia Worallo

Birmingham

14

Luisa Northing

Reading

15

Isabella Nott

Birmingham

16

Lily Walker

Birmingham

17

Evie Woods (GK)

Weybridge

18

Ellie Yeomans

Reading

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Holly Nixon

Birmingham

Gemma Taylor

Reading


Pennine Pumas U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Beth Alexander

Manchester

2

Taryn Allen (GK)

Leeds

3

Charlotte Archer

Nottingham

4

Beatrice Bell

Leeds

5

Georgia Brown

Nottingham

6

Sophie Cooke

Fylde

7

Megan Cottee

Durham

8

Maddie Goodman

Manchester

9

Ailsa Gorman

Leeds

10

Chrissie Jowett

Nottingham

11

Charlotte (Lottie) Kielty

Manchester

12

Hannah Macdonald

Manchester

13

Rebecca Malyon

Nottingham

14

Sophie Parkinson

Leeds

15

Ella Richardson (GK)

Durham

16

Claudia Swain

Nottingham

17

Jenna White

Nottingham

18

Olivia Wilson

Leeds

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Charlotte Maplethorpe

Nottingham

Louisa Rogerson

Fylde


Saxon Tigers U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Maddie Axford

Northwood

2

George Cantrell

Bury

3

Jemima Copeman

Northwood

4

Katie Curtis

Bury

5

Bethany Farrow (GK)

Bury

6

Ella Gill

Bury

7

Robyn Hodges

Northwood

8

Claudia Joarder

Northwood

9

Lucy Leel

Northwood

10

Ailsa Naylor

Tonbridge

11

Aimee Plumb

Tonbridge

12

Lara Taylor

Bury

13

Lauryn Thomas

Tonbridge

14

Tilly Tillings

Tonbridge

15

Lizzy Tupman (GK)

Northwood

16

Tassy Williams

North Downs

17

Emma Williamson

Bury

18

Peggy Winterbar

North Downs

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Keisha Hilaire

Bury

Grace O'Malley-Kumar

Northwood


Wessex Leopards U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Stella Bedoni

Southampton

2

Kitty Chapple

Taunton

3

Olivia Freer

Bristol

4

Tilly Gough

Haslemere

5

Emily Harris

Haslemere

6

Jenny Hughes

Bristol

7

Rosie Hope

Haslemere

8

Katie Jones

Bristol

9

Alice Klugman

Haslemere

10

Alice Neville (GK)

Bristol

11

Katie Partridge

Bristol

12

Raph Robeson (GK)

Haslemere

13

Pippi Spawforth

Haslemere

14

Emma Stewart

Haslemere

15

Abbie Tait

Haslemere

16

Martha Taylor

Southampton

17

Izzie Viant

Southampton

18

Sammy Welsh

Taunton

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Cerys Johnson

Bristol

Elena Swanton

Southampton