Futures Cup Selection 2019 Under 15 Girls

Futures Cup
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2019.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2019, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 


If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2019 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Alice Atkinson

West Midlands

 

Alicia Bailey

West Midlands

 

Ellie Mae Beeton

South Midlands

 

Bronte Brough

West Midlands

 

Zoe Clarke

Reading

 

Jasmine Ellis

West Midlands

 

Sophie Hughes

West Midlands

 

Martha Le Huray

Weybridge

 

Lily Hutton

South Midlands

 

Lily Johnson

Weybridge

 

Zoe Lawrence

Weybridge

 

Katie Livingstone

Reading

 

Connie Potts

Reading

 

Abi Roberts (GK)

Reading

 

Roisin Selby (GK)

West Midlands

 

Elani Sherwood

Weybridge

 

Leah Wiles

Weybridge

 

Tara Wylie

West Midlands

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Emma Carey

Weybridge

Jenny O'Grady

Weybridge



Pennine Pumas U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Ruby Apoola

East Midlands

 

Harriet Barker

East Midlands

 

Martha Broderick (GK)

East Midlands

 

Leah Davis

Yorks

 

Honey Dickinson

Manchester

 

Sienna Dunn

Manchester

 

Izzi Evans (GK)

East Midlands

 

Sophie Flint

Yorks

 

Miranda Jackson

East Midlands

 

Bo Madden

Fylde

 

Hattie Madden

Fylde

 

Alice Maxwell-Reid

Manchester

 

Tilly O'Brien

East Midlands

 

Josephine Paul

Yorks

 

Holly Pears

Durham

 

Amelia Pollock

Durham

 

Brodie Taylor

Durham

 

Ottilie Sykes

East Midlands

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Ella Bowman

East Midlands

Esther Smellie

Manchester



Saxon Tigers U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Izzy Atherton (GK)

Caterham

 

Venetia Barker

Tonbridge

 

Lottie Bingham

Caterham

 

Jess Broadway

Bury

 

Olivia Buchanan

Bury

 

Tilly Butterworth

Bury

 

Annabel Cheveley

Caterham

 

Tabitha Collier

Northwood

 

Matilda Crampsie

Northwood

 

Daisy Ford (GK)

Bury

 

Holly Furber

Caterham

 

Sofia Martin

Northwood

 

Jess McMeeking

Tonbridge

 

Florence Miller

Northwood

 

Jessica Olerenshaw

Northwood

 

Chloe Plumb

Tonbridge

 

Izzy Shelley

Tonbridge

 

Tilly Strand Ford

Caterham

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Zoe Ross

Caterham

Lily Sokhi

Northwood



Wessex Leopards U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Katie Beale

Taunton

 

Millie Cant

Guildford

 

Ellie Chester (GK)

Guildford

 

Bella Davies-Roche

Southampton

 

Katie Day

Taunton

 

Lucy Day

Taunton

 

Jess Dyson

Guildford

 

Anna Edwards

Bristol

 

Sophie Gould

Taunton

 

Matilda Hamilton

Guildford

 

Izzy Heelis

Southampton

 

Millie Isaacs

Bristol

 

Saskia Lawrence

Bristol

 

Boau-Lily Shepherd

Guildford

 

Imogen Sparrow

Bristol

 

Eleanor Stevenson

Taunton

 

Alice Thornton

Southampton

 

Jo York (GK)

Bristol

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Suzie Carter

Bristol

Liv Martin

Guildford