Futures Cup Selection 2018 Under 15 Girls

FC WC BANNER
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2018.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2018, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 


If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2018 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Emma Allroggen

South Midlands

 

Daisy Burns

Weybridge

 

Tamera Cookman

Reading

 

Tasmin Cookman

Reading

 

Tali Gibbons

Weybridge

 

Kirby Harris

South Midlands

 

Lily Johnson

Weybridge

 

Maddie Long

Weybridge

 

Abigail Miller (GK)

Reading

 

Luisa Northing

Reading

 

Isabella Nott

Birmingham

 

Sally Pethybridge

Weybridge

 

Lizzy Pocknell

South Midlands

 

Tessa Shahbo (GK)

Weybridge

 

Elise Szala

Reading

 

Gemma Taylor

Reading

 

Lily Upton

Birmingham

 

KT Windsor

Reading

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Bronte-May Brough

Birmingham

Monet Stuckey

Weybridge



Pennine Pumas U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Ericka Morris Adams

Manchester

 

Beth Alexander

Manchester

 

Ruby Apoola

Nottingham

 

Ellie Barlow

Nottingham

 

Daisy Bennet

York

 

Scout Butler

Nottingham

 

Lucy Eagling

Fylde

 

Cara Henshall

Manchester

 

Lowri Huxley

Manchester

 

Cara Mackay (GK)

Durham

 

Libby McCoy

Manchester

 

Emily Peacock (GK)

Fylde

 

Madeleine Penty

Nottingham

 

Anna Rutherford

Fylde

 

Amy Scott

York

 

Claudia Swain

Nottingham

 

Ella Hampson

Manchester

 

Lauren Webster

Nottingham

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Fiona Hawkings

Durham

Natalya Smith

Manchester



Saxon Tigers U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Maddie Axford

Northwood

 

Flora Brett

Tonbridge

 

Milly Crosby

Northwood

 

Sophie Foster

Caterham

 

Georgie Gardens

Bury

 

Hannah Kilpatrick

Northwood

 

Hermione Kay

Northwood

 

Ella McCarthy

Caterham

 

Ryana MacDonald-Gay

Tonbridge

 

Flo Miller

Northwood

 

Sophia Moss (GK)

Caterham

 

Grace O'Malley-Kumar

Northwood

 

Katya Pastron (GK)

Caterham

 

Eloise Richards

Caterham

 

Lily Sokhi

Northwood

 

Shona Starks

Caterham

 

Imogen Swann

Northwood

 

Peggy Winterborn

Caterham

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Tilly Fox

Tonbridge

Scarlett Spavin

Northwood



Wessex Leopards U15 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Katie Beale

Taunton

 

Amy Beckett

Southampton

 

Jade Vardon-Cardy

Taunton

 

Nyah Clark

Southampton

 

Jess Dyson

Guildford

 

Molly Fairbairn

Southampton

 

Flora Fletcher

Bristol

 

Evie Green

Bristol

 

Hannah Jackson

Bristol

 

Siena Keijsers

Guildford

 

Mary Klugman

Guildford

 

Katie Partridge

Bristol

 

Anna Payne

Southampton

 

Raph Robeson (GK)

Guildford

 

Pippi Spawforth

Guildford

 

Julia Spence

Taunton

 

Lily Webb

Taunton

 

Joanna York (GK)

Bristol

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Millie Isaacs

Bristol

Elodie Sparrow

Bristol