Futures Cup Selection 2017 Under 17 Boys

FC WC BANNER
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2017.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2017, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 

If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2017 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U17 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Callum Bell

Birmingham

2

Toby Bruce (GK)

Reading

3

Max Carter Keall

Reading

4

Aneesh Deogan

South Midlands

5

Isaac Farrant

Weybridge

6

Josh Gravestock

Weybridge

7

Josh Green

South Midlands

8

Ethan Hopkins

South Midlands

9

Adam Knott (GK)

Birmingham

10

Joe Knott

Birmingham

11

Mike Moran

Weybridge

12

Charlie Neat

Weybridge

13

Fred Newbold

Reading

14

Josh Redstone

Weybridge

15

Tom Shelden

Reading

16

Kieran Smith

Birmingham

17

Josh Wierszycki

Reading

18

Connor Williamson

Weybridge

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Duncan Gladwin

Birmingham

Oscar Kay

South Midlands


Pennine Pumas U17 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Josh Bell

Durham

2

Matthew Bellin

Manchester

3

Luke Brownlee (GK)

Leeds

4

Rohan Bhuhi

Nottingham

5

Tom Downs

Leeds

6

Zain Girachi

Nottingham

7

Harry Goodall

Leeds

8

William Hedley

Manchester

9

Robert Johnson

Nottingham

10

Ben Jones

Manchester

11

Elliot Klington

Nottingham

12

Alec Makin

Manchester

13

James Mazerello (GK)

Manchester

14

Archie Phillips

Manchester

15

Tom Russell

Manchester

16

Louie Sadler

Nottingham

17

Dan West

Leeds

18

Matty White

Leeds

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Sam Buckingham

Manchester

Riley Shelton

Durham


Saxon Tigers U17 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Joseph Allnut

Northwood

2

Matthew Blood

North Downs

3

Adam Buckle

North Downs

4

Ben Butler-Felton

Tonbridge

5

Max Denniff

North Downs

6

Stevie Doolan (GK)

North Downs

7

Micheal Eastman (GK)

Tonbridge

8

Adam Farren

Tonbridge

9

Tom Finnegan

North Downs

10

Ben Fox

Tonbridge

11

Charlie Griffiths

Tonbridge

12

JJ Lankfer

Bury

13

Max Liebenschutz-Jones

Tonbridge

14

Max Lowrey

North Downs

15

Finlay Newton

North Downs

16

Karan Sofat

Northwood

17

George Waller

North Downs

18

Archie Winter

Bury

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Eddie Harper

Bury

Josh Self

North Downs


Wessex Leopards U17 BOYS

 

Name

Performance Centre

1

Angus Bennett

Bristol

2

Ben Crocker

Taunton

3

Archie Foster

Bristol

4

Harry Gough

Haselmere

5

Ollie Harper

Bristol

6

Ethan Hoddle

Haselmere

7

Ben Hooper

Taunton

8

James Hunt

Bristol

9

Dan Marshall

Bristol

10

Kit Nebbett (GK)

Taunton

11

Alex Pendle

Haselmere

12

Jay Piset

Sothampton

13

Stuart Rushmere

Taunton

14

Taylor Seager-Green (GK)

Haselmere

15

Tom Stevenson

Taunton

16

Jack Stubbins

Haselmere

17

Sam Taylor

Taunton

18

Louis Wrenn

Haselmere

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Sam Bugler

Haselmere

Zack Way

Southampton