Futures Cup Selection 2016 Under 18 Boys

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2016!

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2016, please click on the selection letter on this page and follow the instructions.

If you attended JRPC in 2016 but have not been selected, please click on the non selection letter on this page.

Mercia Lynx U18 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Callum

Addison

Oxford Lynx

2

Simon

Allan

Birmingham Lynx

3

Rohan

Bhuhi

Nottingham Lynx

4

Jacob

Buxton

Birmingham Lynx

5

Max

Carter Keall

Oxford Lynx

6

Fergus

Dunleavy (GK)

Oxford Lynx

7

Finlay

Geelan

Birmingham Lynx

8

Imre

Gerrits

Oxford Lynx

9

Jamie

Greenwood

Birmingham Lynx

10

Gareth

Griffiths

Nottingham Lynx

11

William

Hall (GK)

Birmingham Lynx

12

Freddie

Hopkisson

Nottingham Lynx

13

Elliot

Killington

Oxford Lynx

14

Ellis

Owen

Birmingham Lynx

15

Nick

Park

Oxford Lynx

16

Kiran

Patel

Oxford Lynx

17

Jack

Rhodes

Nottingham Lynx

18

Cameron

Ryall

Oxford Lynx

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Josh

Morgans

Oxford Lynx

20

Michael

Parnham

Birmingham Lynx

 

Pennine Pumas U18 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Harry

Armitage

Manchester Pumas

2

Luke

Brownlee (GK)

Leeds Pumas

3

Tom

Burton

Leeds Pumas

4

Oliver

Cuttle

Manchester Pumas

5

Tom

Evans

Manchester Pumas

6

James

Gardiner

Manchester Pumas

7

Tom

House

Leeds Pumas

8

Liam

Kennerley

Manchester Pumas

9

Silas

Plant

Manchester Pumas

10

Matthew

Ramshaw

Leeds Pumas

11

Callum

Ross

Leeds Pumas

12

Tom

Russell

Manchester Pumas

13

Adam

Simpson

Manchester Pumas

14

Ethan

Skirving

Durham Pumas

15

Charlie

Sorton

Leeds Pumas

16

Elliot

Walker (GK)

Leeds Pumas

17

Robert

Way

Manchester Pumas

18

Daniel

West

Leeds Pumas

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Alex

Horsefall

Leeds

20

Fraser

Smellie

Manchester

 

Saxon Tigers U18 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Adam

Buckle

Tonbridge Tigers

2

Rory

Calnan

Tonbridge Tigers

3

Max

Deniff

Tonbridge Tigers

4

Alex

Emsden

Bury Tigers

5

Will

Hopkins

Northwood Tigers

6

Max

Howitt

Tonbridge Tigers

7

Alex

Hubbard

Northwood Tigers

8

Owen

McLaughlin

Northwood Tigers

9

Matt

Mitcham

Bury Tigers

10

Morgan

Males

Tonbridge Tigers

11

Lekan

Ogulana (GK)

Tonbridge Tigers

12

Jake

Owen

Tonbridge Tigers

13

George

Pitfield

Bury Tigers

14

Hamish

Roberts

Tonbridge Tigers

15

Jagdeep Singh

Hanspal

Northwood Tigers

16

Matt

Upchurch (GK)

Tonbridge Tigers

17

Jack

Valentine

Tonbridge Tigers

18

Zach

Wallace

Tonbridge Tigers

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Toby

Stilwell

Northwood Tigers

20

Seth

Coode

Tonbridge Tigers

 

Wessex Leopards U18 Boys

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Henry

Baugniet

Exeter Leopards

2

Tomek

Bruml

Haslemere Leopards

3

Ronan

Harvey-Kelly

Haslemere Leopards

4

James

Hunt

Bristol Leopards

5

Sam

Molden

Haslemere Leopards

6

Michael

Nicholson

Exeter Leopards

7

Sam

Norwood

Bristol Leopards

8

Tim

Nurse

Exeter Leopards

9

William

Radnedge

Bristol Leopards

10

Oliver

Payne (GK)

Exeter Leopards

11

Josh

Powell

Haslemere Leopards

12

Stuart

Rushmere

Exeter Leopards

13

Matthew

Simonds

Bristol Leopards

14

Jorge

Spicer-Martinez (GK)

Haslemere Leopards

15

Jordan

Symes

Exeter Leopards

16

Bill

Taylor

Exeter Leopards

17

Sam

Whitefield

Exeter Leopards

18

Owen

Williamson

Haslemere Leopards

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Tom

Hawthorne

Exeter Leopards

20

Henry

Patteson

Bristol Leopards