Futures Cup Selection 2016 Under 18 Girls

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2016!

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2016, please click on the selection letter on this page and follow the instructions.

If you attended JRPC in 2016 but have not been selected, please click on the non selection letter on this page.

Mercia Lynx U18 Girls

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Olivia

Back

Nottingham Lynx

2

Nicole

Bowen

Birmingham Lynx

3

Ella

Bromley

Birmingham Lynx

4

Freya

Bull

Oxford Lynx

5

Amy

Cairns (GK)

Birmingham Lynx

6

Robyn

Cumberland

Oxford Lynx

7

Thalia

Felton

Nottingham Lynx

8

Hannah

Gilmore

Oxford Lynx

9

Sarah

Glenn

Nottingham Lynx

10

Megan

Longden

Birmingham Lynx

11

Hannah

Macdonald

Oxford Lynx

12

Mia

McCreesh (GK)

Oxford Lynx

13

Charlotte

Oswald

Oxford Lynx

14

Amelia

Seddon

Oxford Lynx

15

Kymran

Shergill

Oxford Lynx

16

Sophie

Skelton

Nottingham Lynx

17

Abi

Speight

Nottingham Lynx

18

Lucy

Walton

Birmingham Lynx

 

19

Lydia

Roll

Birmingham Lynx

20

Maeve

Macdonald

Nottingham Lynx

 

Pennine Pumas U18 Girls

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Claire

Berry

Leeds Pumas

2

Emma

Bickley

Leeds Pumas

3

Alice

Blades

Leeds Pumas

4

Jemima

Board

Leeds Pumas

5

Fiona

Crackles

Manchester Pumas

6

Lauren

Ellwood

Leeds Pumas

7

Rachel

Greenwood

Manchester Pumas

8

Annabel

Hebb

Manchester Pumas

9

Tor

Hughes

Manchester Pumas

10

Tilly

Morgan

Leeds Pumas

11

Kaitlyn

Newby

Durham Pumas

12

Jenni

Park

Manchester Pumas

13

Maddie

Pearce

Leeds Pumas

14

Abi

Rawlins

Leeds Pumas

15

Issey

Reynolds-Duffy

Manchester Pumas

16

Natalie

Stevens (GK)

Manchester Pumas

17

Jess

Walsh (GK)

Leeds Pumas

18

Madeline

Woodburn

Durham Pumas

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Rebecca

Loonan

Manchester Pumas

20

Flo

Straughan

Leeds Pumas

 

Saxon Tigers U18 Girls

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Zoe

Allchurch

Tonbridge Tigers

2

Kate

Axford

Northwood Tigers

3

Hannah

Bond

Tonbridge Tigers

4

Yazi

Chahal

Tonbridge Tigers

5

Rebecca

Chee

Tonbridge Tigers

6

Maddy

Davies 

Northwood Tigers

7

Abby

Gooderham

Bury Tigers

8

Hannah

Griggs

Tonbridge Tigers

9

Ellie

Harrison

Bury Tigers

10

Jordan

Homann

Northwood Tigers

11

Alice

Hopgood

Bury Tigers

12

Katie

Knight

Tonbridge Tigers

13

Catherine

Ledesma

Tonbridge Tigers

14

Molly

Regrove

Bury Tigers

15

Ellie

Shabo

Tonbridge Tigers

16

Amy

Thompson

Tonbridge Tigers

17

Anna

Traherne

Bury Tigers

18

Maddy

Wray

Northwood Tigers

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Alice

Melvin

Northwood Tigers

20

Hannah

De Selincourt

Bury Tigers

 

Wessex Leopards U18 Girls

 

First Name

Surname

JRPC Squad

1

Arabella

Bennett

Bristol Leopards

2

Phoebe

Budd-Stone

Bristol Leopards

3

Mollie

D’Arcy Rice

Bristol Leopards

4

Eleanor

Emo

Exeter Leopards

5

Millie

Giglio

Haslemere Leopards

6

Pippa

Lock

Haslemere Leopards

7

Georgie

McTear

Exeter Leopards

8

Isabelle

Petter

Haslemere Leopards

9

Jessica

Ramsey

Exeter Leopards

10

Sasha

Reed

Haslemere Leopards

11

Millie

Regan        (GK)

Exeter Leopards

12

Lauren

Roberts     (GK)

Bristol Leopards

13

Lottie

Ross

Haslemere Leopards

14

Pip

Stewart

Haslemere Leopards

15

Brittney

Sutton-Page

Bristol Leopards

16

Sophie

Tait

Haslemere Leopards

17

Lynn

Vanderstichele

Haslemere Leopards

18

Freya

Wilks

Haslemere Leopards

Non-Travelling Reserves

19

Millie

Eaton-Jones

Exeter Leopards

20

Lucy

Robinson

Haslemere Leopards