Futures Cup Selection 2018 Under 17 Girls

FC WC BANNER
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2018.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2018, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 


If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2018 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Hannah Atkinson

Birmingham

 

Lottie Atkinson

Birmingham

 

Kitty Baccanello

Weybridge

 

Jessica Biddle (GK)

South Midlands

 

Ella Burnley

Weybridge

 

Lucy Clemmow

Weybridge

 

Erin Franklin (GK)

Birmingham

 

Freya Gladstone

Weybridge

 

Emily Guckian

Weybridge

 

Millie Holme

South Midlands

 

Siena Horton

South Midlands

 

Emily Leeson

Weybridge

 

Holly Nixon

Birmingham

 

Kung Phimlee

Weybridge

 

Sally Sime

Weybridge

 

Sophie Thompson

Birmingham

 

Holly Walder

Weybridge

 

Lily Walker

Birmingham

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Imogen Gillgrass

Birmingham

Poppy Webb

Reading


Pennine Pumas U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Taryn Allen (GK)

York

 

Beatrice Bell

York

 

Annabel Bennett

York

 

Rafaela Brandao-Lee

York

 

Georgia Brown

Nottingham

 

Freya Bythell

Fylde

 

Sophie Cooke

Fylde

 

Megan Cottee

Durham

 

Emily Eaglesham (GK)

Durham

 

Esme Gibson

Nottingham

 

Maddie Goodman

Manchester

 

Lottie Kielty

Manchester

 

Hannah Macdonald

Manchester

 

Ella Partington

Manchester

 

Caitlin Polley

Manchester

 

Hannah Smith

York

 

Rebecca Walker

Fylde

 

Emily Woodier

Fylde

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Christina Jowett

Nottingham

Charlotte Triggs

Nottingham


Saxon Tigers U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Georgie Cantrell

Bury

 

Jemima Copeman

Northwood

 

Katie Curtis

Bury

 

Rebecca Daniel

Bury

 

Amy De Selincourt

Bury

 

Sian Emslie

Tonbridge

 

Robyn Hodges

Northwood

 

Charlotte James-Pajwani

Northwood

 

Claudia Joarder

Northwood

 

Izzie Keeley (GK)

Northwood

 

Alisa Naylor

Tonbridge

 

Aimee Plumb

Tonbridge

 

Annie Steingold

Northwood

 

Charlotte Summers

Bury

 

Robyn Thompson (GK)

Tonbridge

 

Tilly Tillings

Tonbridge

 

Steph Weber

Caterham

 

Orissa Welsh

Caterham

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Victoria Doyle

Caterham

Lucy Leel

Northwood


Wessex Leopards U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Kitty Chapple

Taunton

 

Olivia Freer

Bristol

 

Laura Graham

Guildford

 

Coca Hall

Guildford

 

Olivia Hamilton

Taunton

 

Rosie Hope

Guildford

 

Ella Hordern

Bristol

 

Jenny Hughes

Bristol

 

Maddie James (GK)

Taunton

 

Katie Jones

Bristol

 

Alice Klugman

Guildford

 

Becky Manton

Taunton

 

Martha Taylor

Southampton

 

Issie Viant

Southampton

 

Sammy Welsh

Taunton

 

Olivia Wilde

Guildford

 

Flossie Williams

Southampton

 

Jemma Woods (GK)

Guildford

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Emily Harris

Guildford

 

Megan Taylor

Bristol