U16 Girls' Squad

England U16 Girls' Programme 2018/19

Following on from Futures Cup and School Games, England Hockey can now announce the players to be taken forward for further observation and assessment for the England National Age Group squads. 

Players will be invited to attend one or both camps to take place in September and October before training squads are established. We are grateful to all the parents, coaches and administrators who have supported, participated and contributed to the development of environments and experiences for these talented youngsters within the player pathway.

We invite players and parents to refer to the attached documents for further information relating to next steps.

No

Name

Region

1

Beth Alexander

Pennine Pumas

2

Emma Allroggen

Mercia Lynx

3

Ruby Apoola

Penninne Pumas

4

Maddie Axford

Saxon Tigers

5

Amy Beckett

Wessex Leopards

6

Daisy Bennet

Penninne Pumas

7

Scout Butler

Penninne Pumas

8

Tamera  Cookman

Mercia Lynx

9

Tasmin  Cookman

Mercia Lynx

10

Molly Fairbairn

Wessex Leopards

11

Flora  Fletcher

Wessex Leopards

12

Georgie  Gardens

Saxon Tigers

13

Tali  Gibbons

Mercia Lynx

14

Ella Hampson

Penninne Pumas

15

Kirby  Harris

Mercia Lynx

16

Lily  Johnson

Mercia Lynx

17

Siena Keijsers

Wessex Leopards

18

Maddie  Long

Mercia Lynx

19

Ryana MacDonald-Gay

Saxon Tigers

20

Abigail Miller (GK)

Mercia Lynx

21

Florence Miller

Saxon Tigers

22

Ericka Morris-Adams

Penninne Pumas

23

Luisa  Northing

Mercia Lynx

24

Isabella Nott

Mercia Lynx

25

Grace O'Malley-Kumar

Saxon Tigers

26

Katie Partridge

Wessex Leopards

27

Katherine Pastron (GK)

Saxon Tigers

28

Anna Payne

Wessex Leopards

29

Emily Peacock (GK)

Penninne Pumas

30

Raph Robeson (GK)

Wessex Leopards

31

Tessa Shahbo (GK)

Mercia Lynx

32

Pippi  Spawforth

Wessex Leopards

33

Julia Spence

Wessex Leopards

34

Claudia Swain

Pennine Pumas

35

Imi  Swann

Saxon Tigers

36

Lily Webb

Wessex Leopards

37

Peggy  Winterborn

Saxon Tigers