NAGs squads for Ireland camps announced

NAGs squads for Ireland camps announced
The first NAGs camp of 2020 is just around the corner as the U16s and U18s boys and girls welcome Ireland to Lilleshall from 19 to 21 February.

NAGs camps provide a great learning opportunity for Age Group players to get experience playing for their country whilst also looking at other factors in elite sport such as rest and nutrition – find out more about NAGs camps and the Ireland visit by clicking HERE

U16s Girls matches
February 19 (Training Game) – 16:45 
February 20 (Match 1) – 17:45
February 21 (Match 2) – 14:15

U16s Boys matches
February 19 (Training Game) – 16:45
February 20 (Match 1) – 17:45 
February 21st (Match 2) – 14:15

U18s Girls matches
February 19 (Training Game) – 18:45
February 20 (Match 1) – 15:30
February 21 (Match 2) - 12:00 

U18s Boys matches
February 19 (Training Game) – 18:45
February 20 (Match 1) – 15:30
February 21 (Match 2) – 10:15

Ahead of the matches against Ireland, here are the players who will be involved in each of the squads:

U16 Girls & their region:
Venetia Barker – Saxon Tigers
Daisy Bennet – Pennine Pumas
Lottie Bingham – Saxon Tigers 
Bronte-May Brough – Mercia Lynx
Olivia Buchanan – Saxon Tigers
Millie Cant – Wessex Leopards
Anna Edwards – Wessex Leopards
Izzi Evans (GK) – Pennine Pumas
Sophie Flint – Pennine Pumas
Daisy Ford (GK) – Saxon Tigers
Ryana MacDonald-Gay – Saxon Tigers 
Ella Hampson – Pennine Pumas
Sophie Hughes – Mercia Lynx
Mille Isaacs – Wessex Leopards
Miranda Jackson – Pennine Pumas
Siena Keijsers – Wessex Leopards
Saskia Lawrence – Wessex Leopards
Martha le Huray – Mercia Lynx
Bo Madden – Pennine Pumas
Sofia Martin – Saxon Tigers
Florence Miller – Saxon Tigers
Ericka Morris–Adams – Pennine Pumas
Jessica Olorenshaw – Saxon Tigers
Anna Payne – Wessex Leopards
Chloe Plumb – Saxon Tigers
Amelia Pollock – Pennine Pumas 
Izzy Shelley – Saxon Tigers
Julia Spence – Wessex Leopards
Tilly Strand-Ford – Saxon Tigers
Ottilie Sykes – Pennine Pumas
Leah Wiles – Mercia Lynx
Joanna York (GK) – Wessex Leopards

U16 Boys & their region:
Hari Bhogal – Pennine Pumas
Ed Brice – Saxon Tigers
James Burley – Pennine Pumas
Alexander Chihota – Wessex Leopards
Joseph Cotton – Saxon Tigers
Luis Cuttle – Pennine Pumas
Harvey Edwards – Saxon Tigers 
Sami Englefield – Saxon Tigers 
Alex Erlam (GK) – Pennine Pumas 
George Fletcher – Pennine Pumas
Tom Fox – Mercia Lynx
Ben Gaze (GK) – Wessex Leopards 
Nathan Gladman – Saxon Tigers
Luca Gomez (GK) – Saxon Tigers 
Ted Graves – Pennine Pumas
Luke Holland – Saxon Tigers
Ollie King – Wessex Leopards 
Jacob Pengelly – Wessex Leopards
William Petter – Wessex Leopards
Harrison Scott – Mercia Lynx
Connor Sign – Mercia Lynx
Edward Stevens – Wessex Leopards
Harry Stone – Pennine Pumas
Josh Tikare – Saxon Tigers
Harry Tufts (GK) – Mercia Lynx
Felix Tully – Pennine Pumas
Jack Webb – Wessex Leopards
Rob Wilson – Wessex Leopards

U18 Girls & their region:
Beth Alexander – Pennine Pumas
Emma Allroggen – Mercia Lynx
Maddie Axford – Saxon Tigers
Ella Burnley – Mercia Lynx
Kitty Chapple – Wessex Leopards
Tamera Cookman – Mercia Lynx
Katie Curtis – Saxon Tigers
Sian Emslie – Saxon Tigers
Molly Fairbairn – Wessex Leopards
Flo Fletcher – Wessex Leopards
Georgie Gardens – Saxon Tigers
Imogen Gillgrass – Mercia Lynx
Rosie Hope – Wessex Leopards
Siena Horton – Mercia Lynx
Katie Jones – Wessex Leopards
Maddie Long – Mercia Lynx
Becca Malyon – Pennine Pumas
Holly Nixon – Mercia Lynx
Emily Overend (GK) – Mercia Lynx
Aimee Plumb – Saxon Tigers
Lizzy Pocknell – Mercia Lynx
Raph Robeson (GK) – Wessex Leopards
Claudia Swain – Pennine Pumas
Imi Swann – Pennine Pumas
Martha Taylor – Wessex Leopards 
Robyn Thompson (GK) – Saxon Tigers
Evie Wood (GK) – Mercia Lynx

U18s Boys & their region:
Barney Bithell – Mercia Lynx
Matt Blood – Saxon Tigers
Rory Buckeridge – Wessex Leopards
Harry Croft-Baker – Wessex Leopards
Tom Ferris – Mercia Lynx
Oli Hamilton – Saxon Tigers
Dylan Holland – Saxon Tigers
Finn Hurst – Mercia Lynx
Adam Lee-Browne – Saxon Tigers 
Will Mead – Saxon Tigers
Tom Moorhouse – Pennine Pumas
Nick Nurse – Wessex Leopards
Jake Payton – Wessex Leopards
Rory Penrose – Wessex Leopards
Will Prentice – Wessex Leopards
Ellis Robson – Wessex Leopards
Ollie Shelton – Saxon Tigers 
James Vallely – Pennine Pumas
Sebastian Walton – Saxon Tigers
Alfie Weaver – Pennine Pumas
Connor Webb – Saxon Tigers
Ollie Witts – Wessex Leopards
Oli Smart (GK) – Wessex Leopards
Oli Juszt (GK) – Saxon Tigers
Josh Grigg (GK) – Mercia Lynx
Yuvraj Bhuhi (GK) – Pennine Pumas