NAGS Assessment Selection

England Hockey is pleased to announce the following players have been selected for further assessment for consideration for the National Age Group Squads (NAGS) 2010-2011.

Boys U16

Leopards        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Tom Alsop Devizes HC Lowington Bristol
Andrew  Clark Guernsey HC Elizabeth College Eastleigh
Jack Culmer Trojans HC Kind Edwards  Eastleigh
Matthew Richards Taunton Vale HC Kings College Taunton Exeter
Jack  Smart Cheltenham HC Cheltenham College Bristol
Charlie Stubbings Havant HC Churches College Eastleigh
Ben Woodruff Chichester HC Bishop Louffa Eastleigh
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname     JRPC
Oliver Nail      Eastleigh
Lynx        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Daniel Darby Belper Denstone Nottingham
Stephen Best Aylesbury Waddesdon, Aylesbury Oxford 
Robbie Gleeson Lichfield The Friary, Lichfield Cannock 
Chris Proctor Beeston Trent College Nottingham 
Charlie Parker Beeston Toot Hill, Bingham Nottingham
James Simpson Rugby & East Warwickshire Princethorpe College Nottingham 
Joe Brownhill     Oxford 
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname     JRPC
Liam  Sanford     Oxford
Jack  Clee     Oxford
Pumas        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Josh Parkinson Timperley HC Helsby High Manchester
Oliver Church Chester HC   Manchester
Louis Weir Lytham St Annes HC   Manchester
George Wilkinson Chester HC Wirral Grammar Manchester
Adam  Harriman Sheffield King Ecgbert Leeds
Sean Friday Northern Marie Court Manchester
Tigers        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
James Albery Old Loughtonians The Leys Northwood
Olly Ashdown East Grinstead Oxted Tonbridge
Will Blyth Harlestone Magpies Woodbridge Bury
Oliver Bull Bishops Stortford Hockerill Northwood
Ali Clift Bishops Stortford Bishops Stortford Northwood
Will Furlong Hailsham Tonbridge Tonbridge
James Gall Surbiton Cranleigh Tonbridge
Jonty Griffiths Holcombe Whitgift Tonbridge
Peter Phillips Addiscombe Whitgift Tonbridge
Elliot Smith Harleston Magpies Culford School Bury
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname     JRPC
Harvey Waller     Tonbridge


Boys U18

Leopards        
Futures Cup      
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Luke Emmett Chichester Bishop Luffa Eastleigh
Adam  Clark Elizabeth College   Eastleigh
Daniel Faulkner Havant Havant College Eastleigh
Ben Mackey Havant Havant College Eastleigh
Harry Gibson Bath Buccaneers  Millfield School Exeter
Duncan Hales Penzance  Truro College Exeter
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname School Club JRPC
Sam  Hatherley      Eastleigh
Albert Thornton     Exter
Edward Matts     Exter
Lynx        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
David  Overton Beeston Worksop College Nottingham
Will  Burns Stourport Haybridge School Birmingham
Joe   Schubert Wolverhampton Tettenhall College Birmingham
Christian  Beck Cannock Cheslyn Hay  Birmingham
Jack  Hardy Reading Pangbourne Oxford
Joe  Sharp Belper Ecclesbourne Nottingham
David  Goodfield Telford Thomas Telford Birmingham
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Arjan Drayton Chana     Birmingham 
Tom  Morris     Birmingham 
Navraj Degun

 

Pumas

       
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Simon Hujwan  Wakefield QEGS Leeds
Danny  Crowther  Sheffield Wales High School  Leeds
Myles Locke Ben Rhydding  Ermysteds Leeds
Sam French Ben Rhydding Ermysted's Grammar Leeds
Huw  Barrett Chester    Manchester
Oliver Lobo Sheffield  Birkdale School Leeds
Tigers        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
James Spain Ashford Norton Knatchbull School Tonbridge
Martin Sutherland Canterbury Simon Langton Tonbridge
Sam Spencer Old Loughtonians John Warner Northwood
Jonny Gall Surbiton Cranleigh Tonbridge
Nat Crawley Guildford Reigate College Tonbridge
Tom Batchelor Guildford Cranleigh Tonbridge
Chris Sleeman St Albans Parmiters Northwood
Luke Taylor East Grinstead Whitgift Tonbridge
George Lilley Old Loughtonians Palmer's School Northwood
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Tim Clarke     Bury
Rob Farrington     Tonbridge


U16 Girls

Leopards        
Futures Cup        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Isabel  Murphy Firebrands Clifton College Bristol
Rebekah Walker Firebrands Wellsway Bristol
Megan Edwards Teddington Hurst Pierpoint College Eastleigh
Molly Mackean Southampton Sherbourne Girls School Eastleigh
Annabel  Sams  Teddington Kingston Grammar Eastleigh
Lucinda Taylor Yeovil + Sherborne  Leweston  Exeter
HiPAC        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Amelia Andrew Firebrands Monmouth School for Girls Bristol
Kuda Kamwaza     Eastleigh
Flora Peel Olton Cheltenham College Bristol
Lynx        
Futures Cup        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Martha  Baker Beeston Bramcote Nottingham
Sally Ann Smith Stourport RGS Worcester Birmingham
Elin  Galvin Wycombe William Borlase Oxford
Francesca  Ruffell Pelicans Rugby Nottingham
Kathryn Lane Belper Ecclesbourne Nottingham
Chloe  McIntosh Cannock Tettenhall College Birmingham
Amelia  Milton Rutland Oakham Nottingham
Jane  Wackett Olton Kings High Birmingham
Ellen  Lockhart Stourport Bromsgrove Birmingham
Abi Stpehnson Leceister Oakham Nottingham
Pumas        
Futures Cup        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Hannah Brown Deeside Ramblers Christleton High Manchester
Charlotte Evans Lytham St Annes Arnold Manchester
Jessica Omasoli Lytham St Annes Arnold Manchester
Hannah Pike Bolton Bolton Girls Manchester
Charlotte Smith  Blackburn Northern Canon Slade Bolton Manchester
Alice Williamson Northerm- Crosby Maricourt RC Manchester
Bethany Worrall York Fulford HS Leeds
HiPAC        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Rebecca Hutson     Leeds
Chadhna O'Mally     Manchester
Tigers        
Futures Cup        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Abi Ashford Chelmsford Chelmsford County High Northwood
Emma Broad Surbiton St Georges Tonbridge
Sarah Brook Magpies Thomas Mills Bury
Rachel Brooks Lewes Eastbourne College Tonbridge
Megan Crowson Southgate Queenswood Northwood
Lowri Davies Ipswich Ipswich High Bury
Lily Elliott Sevenoaks Sevenoaks Tonbridge
Kitty McWhirter Ipswich Ipswich High Bury
Sophie Newton Surbiton Rosebury Tonbridge
Fran Tew Ipswich Ipswich  Bury
HiPAC        
First name Surname Club School JRPC
Alicia Caillard Eastbourne Moira House Tonbridge
Eleanor Yianni Surbiton St Georges College  Tonbridge


U18 Girls

Leopards        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Sophie Benton Brighton & Hove Brighton College Eastleigh
Charlotte Cox Chichester St Phillip Howard Eastleigh
Francesca Mayes Clifton Pates Grammar Bristol
Jessica Orrett Firebrands Millfield Exeter
Lily Owsley Firebrands Clifton College Bristol
Jenny Peebles Trojans Hampshire Collegiate Eastleigh
Alice Pyrgos Trojans Bryanston Eastleigh
Rebecca Van Berkel Havant South Downs College Eastleigh
 
Lynx        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Gemma  Brooks Olton & WW Worcester 6th form Birmingham
Yasmin Haywood      
Annabelle Church      
Isobel  Davies Worcester Cheltenham Ladies Birmingham
Jess  Hickman Leicester Ester Grammar Nottingham
Sunny  Ricketts Witney Cokethorpe Oxford
Lauren  Thomas Buckingham Aylesbury High Oxford
Joanna  Leigh Cannock Repton Nottingham
Anna  Toman Belper Ecclesbourne Nottingham
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Briony Anyon     Oxford
Alice Freeman     Oxford
 
Pumas        
Futures Cup        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Rebecca  Holland Chester Tarporley 6th F Coll Manchester
Amy Tennant      
Elizabeth  Totten Bowdon Cheadle Hulme Manchester
Georgia  Byas Wakefield Bradford York 6th F Coll Leeds
Kate  Harris Doncaster Scarborough College Leeds
Abby  Brant Doncaster Pocklington Leeds 
Tigers        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Grace Balsdon Canterbury HC Kent College, Canterbury Tonbridge
Faye Curran Ipswich HC The Leys Bury
Jess Dean Horsham HC The College of Richard Collyer Tonbridge
Emily Defroand Old Loughtonians HC Coopers' Company and Coborn Northwood
Elisa Filarmonico Old Loughtonians HC Queenswood School Northwood
Lucy Hyams Canterbury HC Queen Elizabeths Scholl Faversham Tonbridge
Maddie Tait Surbiton HC St George's College Tonbridge
Sophie Crosley      
Rebecca Weston Canterbury HC Kent College, Canterbury Tonbridge
Lucy Wood East Grinstead HC The College of Richard Collyer Tonbridge
HiPAC        
Firstname Surname Club School JRPC
Hannah Martin     Bury
Ella Picton     Bury