Country's best youngsters set to shine

More than 300 of the country’s most promising young hockey players and officials will this week get the opportunity to experience what it is like to take part in a top international hockey tournament when they participate in the 2011 Futures Cup.

Wessex Leopards U18 girls celebrate winning the final of the 2010 Futures CupSupported by Man, a world-leading alternative investment manager, the Futures Cup is designed to replicate the professional environment of an international hockey tournament.  It represents the culmination of months of development, training, competition and selection as part of England Hockey’s long term athlete development strategy, the Single System.

Over the past four months, the young athletes, all aged between 15 and 18, have received hockey coaching and advice on fitness, nutrition and lifestyle management at 12 Junior Regional Performance Centres (JRPC) across England.

As Melissa Bennett, the EHB’s National Manager for the Single System, explained, “The Futures Cup provides a fantastic opportunity for young players and officials from across the country to come together following the culmination of the Junior Regional Performance Centre (JRPC) programme over the last few months.

“The participants will experience a hockey tournament in a performance environment with the focus on implementing the core skills developed over their training sessions.” 

More than 2500 young people have been through a Junior Regional Performance Centre since June with 288 now selected to compete at the Futures Cup for their JRPC cluster team, known as the Pennine Pumas, Mercia Lynx, Saxon Tigers and Wessex Leopards. 

Mercia Lynx U18 boys team photo celebrating winning the 2010 Futures Cup

As well as providing the young participants with vital tournament experience, the Futures Cup offers them an opportunity to showcase their abilities to the coaches of the England Hockey U16 and U18 teams, who will be in attendance.

While much of the focus is on the young people on the pitch, the Single System and the Futures Cup offers an ideal training ground for the next generation of hockey coaches and team managers.

“It also provides a chance for coaches and managers to get a taste of how important their roles are in the coordination and development of players in this environment,” added Bennett.

Now entering its fourth year, the Futures Cup will once again be held at Cannock Hockey Club in Staffordshire from Thursday 27 – Sunday 30 October.

Thanks to the support of Man, the England Hockey is able to offer free entry to the Futures Cup, however, there is a nominal car parking charge of £2 per day or £5 for the duration of the tournament.

Follow online at www.englandhockey.co.uk/futurescup and on Twitter. On Twitter, use the hashtag #futurescup and follow @EnglandHockey.  Photos will appear on Facebook over the weekend. If you don't already 'like' us on Facebook, go to www.facebook.com/englandhockey.

Mercia Lynx U16 Girls Squad (playing in red)
Name – Club – School - JRPC

Catherine Powell (GK) – Warwick - St. - Augustines RC High School - Birmingham
Emily Thomas (GK) - Beeston - Abbotsholme - Nottingham
Jessica Honarmand - Leceister - Trent College - Nottingham
Naomi Cotterill - Beeston - Ecclesbourne - Nottingham
Naomi Smith - Beeston - Spalding High School - Nottingham
Mae Welch - Banbury - Bloxham - Birmingham
Emily-Jane Macleod - Stratford - The Kingsley School - Birmingham
Lydia Macdonell - Northampton Saints - Wellingborough - Nottingham
Immy Brown - Marlow - Sir William Borlase - Oxford
Harriett Darling - Stourport - Malvern College - Birmingham
Pascale Massey - Worcester - Bromsgrove - Birmingham
Ellie Rayer - Maidenhead - Claires Court School - Oxford
Alison Dunning - Southgate - Dr.Challoners High School - Oxford
Maddie Wood - Belper - Robert Sutton RC Sports College - Nottingham
Orla Bamford - Beeston - Nottingham Girls High School - Nottingham
Elinor Thomas - Melton - Ratcliffe College - Nottingham
Harriette Wilcock - Reading - Headington - Oxford
Briony Hearn - Wallingford - School of St. Helen & St. Katharine - Oxford

Head Coach - Jamie Fleet
Manager - Jackie Sharp
Centrally Contracted Coach - Steve Floyd

Mercia Lynx U16 Boys Squad (playing in red)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

James Waite (GK) - Reading - Wellington College - Oxford
Joe Minter (GK) - Shrewsbury - Corbet - Birmingham
Lewis Bullen - Marlow - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Michael Chapman - Oxford Hawks - Bartholomew - Oxford
Jack Clee - Marlow - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Daniel Ferrier - Worcester - Nunnery Wood - Birmingham
Oliver Hayley - Olton & WW - Solihull - Birmingham
Aaron Hibell - Beeston - Repton - Nottingham
Edward Jacobs - Lichfield - Friary - Birmingham
Monty Jefferson - Beeston - Oakham - Nottingham
Matthew Kettley - Coventry & NW - King Henry - Birmingham
Harry Litt - Beeston - De Lisle Science College - Nottingham
Alexander Robey - Belpar - Ecclesbourne - Nottingham
Josh Rollett - Marlow - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Liam Sanford - Wycombe - Princes Risborough - Oxford
George Thompson - Melton - Long Field High - Nottingham
James Veitch - Marlow - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Kyle White - Banbury - Bloxham - Oxford

Head Coach - Clive Morris
Manager - Matt Poulton
Centrally Contracted Coach - Jerome Goudie

Mercia Lynx U18 Girls Squad (playing in red)
Name - Club - School - JRPC
Martha Baker (GK) - Beeston - Bramcote College - Nottingham
Gemma Brookes (GK) - Cannock - Worcester Sixth form College - Birmingham
Jess Horn - Belper - Bablake School Coventry - Birmingham
Elizabeth Honarmand - Leicester - Trent College, Nottingham - Nottingham
Julie Whiting - Olton & WW - Solihull - Birmingham
Kathryn Lane - Belper - Oakham - Nottingham
Pippa Lewis - Stourport - The Chase Technology College - Birmingham
Briony Anyon - Reading - Berkshire College of Agriculture - Oxford
Ashpal Bhogal - Cannock - Notre Dame Sixth Form College, Leeds - Nottingham
Ashley Moncada - Cannock - Stafford Grammar - Birmingham
Melanie Wilkinson - Banbury - King’s High School Warwick - Birmingham
Ciara Bamford - Beeston - Nottingham High - Nottingham
Maddie Sharp - Beeston - Repton - Nottingham
Olivia Laxton - Redditch - St Augustine's Catholic High School - Birmingham
Helen Reeves - Cannock - Worcester Sixth Form College - Birmingham
Kim Leiper - Beeston - Trent College, Nottingham - Nottingham
Meg Byas - Beeston - Repton - Nottingham
Alice Freeman – Reading - Sir William Borlase's Grammar School – Oxford

Head Coach - Sarah Ralphs
Manager - Jon Marshall
Centrally Contracted Coach - Mark Bateman

Mercia Lynx U18 Boys Squad (playing in red)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Todd Dudley (GK) - Bromsgrovians - Bromsgrove - Birmingham
Tom Dalton (GK) - Worcester - Royal Grammar School, Worcester - Birmingham
Ted Bennett - Oxford Hawks - The Cherwell School - Oxford
Navraj Degun - Barford Tigers - Bishop Vesey’s GS - Birmingham
Josh Gemmill - Reading - Reading - Oxford
Chris Proctor - Beeston - Trent College, Nottingham - Nottingham
Arjan Drayton Chana - Cannock - Repton - Birmingham
Noah Sharples - Wycombe - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Tom Morris - Cannock - Birmingham Metroplitan College - Birmingham
Marcus Wilson - Gerrard's Cross – RGS High Wycombe - Oxford
James Speke - Bridgnorth - Bridgnorth Endowed School - Birmingham
Tom Cresswell - Bridgnorth - Telford College of Arts and Technology 
Andy Blood - Southgate - West Herts College - Watford - Oxford
Alex Bedford - Leek - St Joseph's School (Trentvale) - Birmingham
Sam Burroughs - Wycombe - Sir William Borlase's - Oxford
Jack Middleton - Cannock - Shrewsbury Sixth Form College - Birmingham
Gurmukh Singh Bhamra - Staines - Langley GS - Oxford
Edward Fleet - Cannock - Cannock Chase High School – Birmingham

Head Coach - Liam Hennessy
Manager - Stephen Tabb
Centrally Contracted Coach - Chris Roberts
 
Pennine Pumas U16 Girls (playing in black)
Name - Club - School - JRPC
Abigail Barton (GK) - Doncaster - Hull Collegiate - Leeds
Megan Roe (GK) - Wakefield - Wakefield - Leeds
Hannah McCullagh - Roseberry - Yarm - Durham
Amelia Beaman - Blackpool - Baines - Manchester
Lauren Grundy - Wakefield - Wakefield - Leeds
Emily Spencer - Alderley Edge - Stockport Grammar - Manchester
Cliodhna O’Malley - Bowdon - Cheadle Hulme - Manchester
Tori Wensley  - Sheffiled Hallam - Sheffield High - Leeds
Jayde Christeansen (C) - Lancaster - Heysham High - Manchester
Danielle Halley - Whitby - Fyling Hall - Leeds
Grace Boardman – Lymm - Lymm High - Manchester
Beth Kenny - Springfields - Kirkham Grammar - Manchester
Kathryn Mayer - Bolton Cansfield High - Manchester
Katie Toogood - Wakefield - Leeds Grammar - Leeds
Rachael Dent - Wakefield - Silcoates - Leeds
Eleanor Martin - City of York - St Peters - Leeds
Amy Cordukes - Kirby Lonsdale - Queen Elizabeth - Durham
Beth Cordukes - Kirby Lonsdale - Queen Elizabeth - Durham

Head Coach - Demi Dowley
Manager - Louise Broome
Centrally Contracted Coach - Vicki Joel

Pennine Pumas U16 Boys (playing in black)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Elliot Bullman (GK) - Wilmslow - St Bedes - Manchester
Charlie Falkingham (GK) - Driffield - Scarborough - Leeds
Harry Sherlock - Ben Rhydding - Holy Family, Keighley - Leeds
Jay Grainge - Stockton - Egglescliffe - Durham
Matthew Grice - Ramsay - Ramsay - Manchester
Daniel Ashton - Liverpool Sefton - Cardinal Heenen - Manchester
Josh Sykes - Ben Rhydding - Ermysted’s - Leeds
Elliot Dowley - Ben Rhydding - Ermysted’s - Leeds
Jenson Brook - Wakefield - Queen Elizabeth's - Leeds
Thomas Maloney - Windermere - Lakes School - Manchester
Pascal Esclapez – Oxton - St Anselm - Manchester
Timothy Foulds - Rotherham - Worksop College - Leeds
Robert Hughes - Alderley Edge - Tytherington - Manchester
Connel Capper - Formby - Birkdale High - Manchester
Tom Sorsby - Rotherham and Chapeltown - Ecclesfield - Leeds
Alastair Jordan - Ben Rhydding Ermysted’s - Leeds
Guy Mills – Wakefield - Queen Elizabeth's - Leeds
Andrew Jackson (C) - Alderley Edge - Cheadle Hulme - Manchester

Head Coach - Claire Dobison
Manager - Ann Marshall
Centrally Contracted Coach - James Ross
 
Pennine Pumas U18 Girls Squad (playing in black)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Amy Tennant (GK) - Bowdon - Altrincham Girls - Manchester
Martha Watson (GK) - Bowdon - Stockport - Manchester
Lauren Brooke - Wakefield - Woodkirk Academy - Leeds
Ellis Calcutt - Bowdon - Sir John Deane’s Sixth Form - Manchester
Emma Peat - N/A - Barnard Castle - Durham
Ailish Hendry - Slazengers - Greenhead Sixth Form - Leeds
Rebecca Blades - Doncaster - Hymers - Leeds
Helen Bowdon - Bolton - Holy Cross Sixth Form - Manchester
Jane Bazley Harrison - Bowdon - St Margaret's - Manchester
Lyndsay Connor - N/A - Durham - Durham
Sarah Bazley Harrison - Bowdon - Liverpool - Manchester
Alice Williams - Doncaster - Repton - Leeds
Hannah Pike - Bowdon - Bolton - Manchester
Anique Gregson - Klein Zwitserland - British School - Manchester
Katie Bingle - Wakefield - Doncaster Sixth Form - Leeds
Fabienne Peters - N/A - Repton - Manchester
Eleanor James - Northern - St Mary’s - Manchester
Molly Rawnsley - Wakefield - Greenhead Sixth Form - Leeds

Head Coach - Jimmy McKenna
Manager - Bev Barstow
Centrally Contracted Coach - Phil Capper

Pennine Pumas U18 Boys Squad (playing in black)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Sam Falkingham (GK) - Beeston - Repton - Leeds
William Rutter (GK) - Durham City - Durham - Durham
Ross Lockwood - Preston - Runshaw - Manchester
Guy Bristowe - Driffield - Scarborough - Leeds
David Swarbrick - Ben Rhydding - GSAL - Leeds
Harry Stewart   
Hugh Bagley - Sheffield - Lady Manners - Leeds
Edward Brebner - Sheffield Hallam - Worksop - Leeds
Alex Boardman - Timperley - Ashton on Mersey - Manchester
Matthew Smith - Lytham - St Annes - Rossall Manchester
Christopher Ormandy - Deeside Ramblers - St John Deanes - Manchester
Harry Bailey - Kingston Upon Hull - Beverley Gram - Leeds
Myles Rawlings - Beeston - Repton - Leeds
Matthew Gibson   
Joe Dowley - Ben Rhydding - Ermysteds' - Leeds
Matthew Dobison - Leeds - Framwellgate - Durham
Alex Belshire - Preston - Lancaster - Manchester
Ben James - Wakefield - QEGS - Leeds

Head Coach - Andy Aldridge
Manager - Dave Miller
Centrally Contracted Coach - John Bell
 
Wessex Leopards U16 Girls Squad (playing in blue)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Hope Kent (GK) - Cheltenham - Pates - Bristol
Flora Whitmarsh (GK) - N/A - Queens - Exeter
Lara Williamson - Team Bath Buccaneers - Gillingham - Exeter
Ruth Tresidden - Isca - Maynard School - Exeter
Libby Jones - Bournemouth - Canford - Exeter
Isabel Jones   
Hattie Bevan - Cheltenham - Cheltenham - Bristol
Rachel Brierley-Ambrose - Clifton - Redland High - Bristol
Sophie Brigg - Havant - Portsmouth - Eastleigh
Phoebe Bryant - Woking - Sir William Perkins - Eastleigh
Sasha Burnet - Haslemere - Wellington - Eastleigh
Natasha Scott - Teddington - Lord Wandsworth - Eastleigh
Megan Lewis-Williams - Taunton Vale - Millfield - Exeter
Ffion ThompsonvN/A - Millfield - Exeter
Amelia Andrew (C) - Firebrands - Haberdashers Monmouth School for Girls - Bristol
Katie Paxman - Havant - Portsmouth - Eastleigh
Alice Mackean - Bournemouth - Sherbourne - Eastleigh
Penny Ellis - Redland - Red Maids - Bristol

Head Coach - Annie Hairsine
Manager - Stacey Caple
Centrally Contracted Coach - Fran Ripley

Wessex Leopards U16 Boys Squad (playing in blue)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Torran Hockley (GK) - Plymouth Marjon - The Roseland - Exeter
Caelen Dillon (GK) - Winchester Kings’ - Eastleigh
William Abell - Taunton Vale - Taunton Exeter
Simon Cardy - Fareham - Cambs Hill - Eastleigh
William MacDonald - Cheltenham - Cheltenham - Bristol
Daniel Ladd - Gloucester - Newents - Bristol
Michael Walker - Isca - Exeter - Exeter
Oliver Nail - Havant - Brookfield Community School - Eastleigh
Matthew Ming - Woking - St. George's - Eastleigh
Elliott Cole - Trojans - Toynbee - Eastleigh
Tom Poustie - Isca - Exeter - Exeter
Tom Lavery - Havant - Portsmout - Eastleigh
Maxim Ansell - Isca - Uffculme - Exeter
Nathan Thorpe - N/A - Cranleigh - Eastleigh
Matt Jarmolkiewicz   
William Seward - Marlborough - St. John’s - Bristol
Josh Darlington - Havant - Portsmouth - Eastleigh
Piers Eveleigh - Havant - Ballard - Eastleigh

Head Coach - John Aked
Manager - Alice Lane
Centrally Contracted Coach - Ian Cordwell
 
Wessex Leopards U18 Girls (playing in blue)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Grace Lawes (GK) - Reading - Edgbarrow - Eastleigh
Georgia Haines-Woodhouse (GK) - Firebrands - Red Maids - Bristol
Rosie Harper - Southampton - King Edwards VI - Eastleigh
Irene Johnson - Stourport - Hereford Sixth Form - Bristol
Kirsty Hoskins - Team Bath Buccaneers - Kings Bruton - Exeter
Lily Owsley - Firebrands - Clifton - Bristol
Kate Reynolds - Taunton Vale - Richard Huish - Exeter
Jenny Peebles (VC) - Trojans - Hampshire Collegiate - Eastleigh
Olivia Chilton - Teddington - Reeds - Eastleigh
Laura Bevan - Gloucester - Cheltenham - Bristol
Holly Newton - Trojans - Island Innovation Campus - Eastleigh
Abi Porter - Firebrands - Bristol - Bristol
Elizebeth Gittens - Trojans - Barton Peveril - Eastleigh
Katie Batchelor - Guildford - Cranleigh Senior - Eastleigh
Jessica Murray-Fisher - Trojans - Peter Symonds - Eastleigh
Lucy Clacher - Surbiton - Tiffin Girls - Eastleigh
Megan Edwards - Teddington - Hurstpierpont - Eastleigh
Rebecca Van-Berkel (C) - Trojans - South Downs - Eastleigh

Head Coach - Sarah Kelleher
Manager - Jo Thomas
Centrally Contacted Coach - Carolyn Rolleston

Wessex Leopards U18 Boys Squad (playing in blue)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

James Lewis (GK) - Yate - Castle - Bristol
Hamish Hall (GK) - Guildford - Farnham Sixth Form - Eastleigh
Chris Way - Woking - Royal Guildford - Eastleigh
Jonny Gooch - Teddington - Kinton - Eastleigh
Ed Matts - Team Bath Buccaneers - Sherborne - Exeter
Sam Hatherley - Havant - Peter Symonds - Eastleigh
Nick Robilliard - Guernsey - Elizabeth, Guernsey - Eastleigh
Albert Thornton - Havant - Canford - Exeter
Tom Alsop - Team Bath Buccaneers - Lavington - Bristol
Tom Atkinson - Firebrands - Clifton - Bristol
James Carson - Taunton Vale - Wellington - Exeter
Tom Groombridge - Cirencester  
Daniel Faulkner - Havant - Havant - Eastleigh
Matthew Richards - Taunton Vale - King’s Taunton - Exeter
Craig McAuliffe - Team Bath Buccaneers - Millfield - Exeter
Bertie Wyatt - Cheltenham - Cheltenham - Bristol
Harry Symes-Thompson - Cheltenhan - Cheltenham - Bristol
Tristan Marshall - N/A - King’s Taunton - Exeter

Head Coach - Sue Hutchings
Manager - Andy Reid
Centrally Contracted Coach - Jody Paul
 
Saxon Tigers U16 Girls Squad (playing in yellow)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Sophie Adams (GK) - Surbiton - St Georges - Tonbridge
Abigail Ashford (GK) - Chelmsford - Chelmsford County High for Girls - Northwood
Lily Gandhi - Southgate - Ashmole - Northwood
Alice Wills - Southgate - Queenswood - Northwood
Alicia Caillard - Eastbourne - St Bede’s Senior - Tonbridge
Elizabeth Jones - Harleston Magpies - Norwich - Bury
Natasha Farrant - N/A - SevenoaksvTonbridge
Kuda Kamwaza - Surbiton - St Georges - Northwood
Clare Poole - Ipswich - Culford - Bury
Genevieve Masters - Canterbury - The King's, Canterbury - Tonbridge
Alice Handy - Sevenoaks - Alleyns’ - Tonbridge
Megan Crowson (C) - Southgate - Queenswood - Northwood
Catherine Parker - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge
Lilie Lammacraft - Surbiton - Kingston Grammar - Northwood
Fran Houghton - City of Peterborough - The Thomas Deacon Academy - Bury
India Steele - Ipswich - Leys - Bury
Chloe Moxam - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge
Sarah Hyams - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge

Head Coach - Mark Robinson
Manager - Thea Hitchcock
Centrally Contracted Coach - Kevin Johnson

Saxon Tigers U16 Boys Squad (playing in yellow)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Nicky Thompson (GK) - Saffron Walden - Saffron Walden County High - Bury
Christopher Wyver (GK) - Canterbury - Simon Langton - Tonbridge
Samad Suleman - N/A - Whitgift - Tonbridge
Christopher Norris - East Grinstead - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge
William Calnan - Surbiton - Cranleigh Senior - Northwood
Harry Axford - Southgate - Bishop Stortford - Northwood
Arion Alexopoulos - Canterbury - Simon Langton - Tonbridge
David Boyd - Saffron Walden - Saffron Walden County High - Bury
Rory Peplow - Teddington - Charterhouse - Northwood
Joseph Gold - Bromley & Beckenham - Langley Park School for BoysvTonbridge
Harry Roberts - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge
Montague Fynn - Ipswich - Ipswich - Bury
Harvey Waller - Lewes - Lewes Old Grammar - Tonbridge
Karan Bamrah - Indian Gymkhana - Alperton Community - Northwood
Robbie Oliver - Teddington - Teddington - Northwood
Conor Caplan - Old Loughtonians - Chigwell - Northwood
James Adam - Canterbury - The King's, Canterbury - Tonbridge
William Godfrey - Old Loughtonians - Chigwell - Northwood

Head Coach - Duncan Woods
Manager - Lori Monks
Centrally Contract Coach - Chris Gladman

Saxon Tigers U18 Girls Squad (playing in yellow)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Lucy Kirkby (GK) - Chelmsford - The Boswells - Northwood
Abby Skinner (GK) - East Grinstead - Sussex Downs College - Tonbridge
Alice Poole - Ipswich - Culford - Bury
Eliza Brett - Canterbury - The King's School, Canterbury - Tonbridge
Hannah Martin - Ipswich - Ipswich - Bury
Juliette Inverdale - Teddington Reeds - Tonbridge
Dom Masters - Canterbury - The King's School, Canterbury - Tonbridge
Rebecca Weston - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge
Katherine Gwynne-Wood - Ipswich - Ipswich - Bury
Lucy Hyams - Canterbury - Queen Elizabeth's - Tonbridge
Emily Defroand (C) - Old Loughtonians - Coopers Company & Coborn - Northwood
Izabelle Wood - Sevenoaks - Collyers - Tonbridge
Kate Holmes - Surbiton - C.L.E’s - Tonbridge
Lucy Wood - Sevenoaks - Collyers - Tonbridge
Emily Wills - Old Loughtonians - Queenswood - Northwood
Lily Elliott - Sevenoaks - Sevenoaks - Tonbridge
Frankie Scott   
Ella Picton - Pelicans - KES - Bury

Head Coach - James Waters
Manager - Jen Johnson
Centrally Contracted Coach - Dave Bridle

Saxon Tigers U18 Boys Squad (playing in yellow)
Name - Club - School - JRPC

Sam Brookes - Lewes  - Eastbourne - Tonbridge
Rees Leonard - Norwich City - Lewes - Bury
James Albery - Old Loughtonians - The Leys - Northwood
Tim Clarke - Cambridge City - Hills Road - Bury
James Gall - Surbiton - Cranleigh - Tonbridge
Jonty Griffiths - Holcome - Whitgift - Tonbridge
Nicholi Parrington-Berski - Lewes - Paston - Tonbridge
Luke Taylor - East Grinstead - Whitgift - Tonbridge
Charlie Young - Ipswich - Ipswich - Bury
Tom Watson - Ipswich - Ipswich - Bury
Robert Farrington - Bromley & Beckenham - Whitgift - Tonbridge
Robert Field - Holcome - Sir Joseph Williams’s - Tonbridge
Jamie Sones - Teddington - Reeds - Tonbridge
Jack Balsdon - Canterbury - Kent College - Tonbridge
Michael Gee - Oxted - Trinity - Tonbridge
Harrison Sellers - Bromley & Beckenham - Whitgift - Tonbridge
Alex Thompson - Guildford - Cranleigh - Tonbridge
James Warrington - Cambridge City - Leys - Bury

Head Coach - Mark Menear
Manager - Isabella Colafrancesco
Centrally Contracted Coach - James Kingstone