Futures Cup Selection 2019 Under 17 Girls

Futures Cup
Congratulations to the following players who have been selected to play at Futures Cup 2019.

If you are a non-travelling reserve you should still register but will not be required to attend unless specifically contacted and informed by England Hockey.

If you have been selected for Futures Cup 2019, please click here for further details and instructions.

Once you have received an invitation to register, please use the guide below if you need support. 


If you attended Performance Centre activity in 2019 but have not been selected, please click here.

Mercia Lynx U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Lottie Atkinson

West Midlands

 

Charlotte Attridge

West Midlands

 

Lucy Clemmow

Weybridge

 

Georgina Dawson

West Midlands

 

Imogen Gillgrass

West Midlands

 

Chloe Gravestock

Weybridge

 

Amelie Hales

Weybridge

 

Kirby Harris

South Midlands

 

Poppy Harrison

Weybridge

 

Millie Holme

South Midlands

 

Ellie Lord

Weybridge

 

Holly Nixon

West Midlands

 

Emily Overend (GK)

Weybridge

 

Lizzy Pocknell

South Midlands

 

Monet Stuckey

Weybridge

 

Katy Windsor

Reading

 

Evie Wood (GK)

Weybridge

 

Ellie Yeomans

Reading

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Colette Staadecker

Weybridge

Milly Short

West Midlands


Pennine Pumas U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Taryn Allen (GK)

Yorks

 

Ellie Barlow

East Midlands

 

Bea Bell

Yorks

 

Megan Cottee

Durham

 

Sophie Dixon

Fylde

 

Lucy Eagling

Fylde

 

Maddie Goodman

Manchester

 

Olivia Hackney

East Midlands

 

Lottie Kielty

Manchester

 

Hannah Laughton

East Midlands

 

Rebecca Malyon

East Midlands

 

Hannah Macdonald

Manchester

 

Emily Peacock (GK)

Fylde

 

Caitlin Polley

Manchester

 

Louisa Rogerson

Fylde

 

Amy Scott

Yorks

 

Hannah Tjon Soei Len

East Midlands

 

Rebecca Walker

Fylde

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Libby McCoy

Manchester

Mia Rawlins

Yorks


Saxon Tigers U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Georgie Cantrell

Bury

 

Lizzie Cook

Caterham

 

Jemima Copeman

Northwood

 

Beth Farrow (GK)

Bury

 

Georgie Gardens

Bury

 

Molly Hobson

Northwood

 

Hannah Kilpatrick

Northwood

 

Lucy Leel

Northwood

 

Ailsa Naylor

Tonbridge

 

Eloise Richards

Caterham

 

Alexandra Sacker

Tonbridge

 

Ella Sherring

Northwood

 

Lara Taylor

Bury

 

Tilly Tillings

Tonbridge

 

Elizabeth Tupman (GK)

Northwood

 

Amy Wickham

Caterham

 

Tassy Williams

Caterham

 

Emma Williamson

Bury

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Emelia Crosby

Northwood

Rosie Firth

Caterham


Wessex Leopards U17 GIRLS

 

Name

Performance Centre

 

Brydie Ault

Guildford

 

Amy Beckett

Southampton

 

Hannah Bodoano

Guildford

 

Jade Vardon-Cardy

Taunton

 

Eliza Chippendale

Taunton

 

Emily Harris

Guildford

 

Rosie Hope

Guildford

 

Jenny Hughes

Bristol

 

Hannah Jackson

Bristol

 

Ella Job (GK)

Guildford

 

Chrissie Jowett

Taunton

 

Mary Klugman

Guildford

 

Alice Lamb

Taunton

 

Alice Neville (GK)

Bristol

 

Emma Stewart

Guildford

 

Freya Tatham

Taunton

 

Megan Taylor

Bristol

 

Sammy Welsh

Taunton

 

 

 

Non-travelling Reserves

 

Olivia Freer

Bristol

 

Izzy Viant

Southampton