Roll Of Honour

Schools Super 6s 2
Boys' National Indoor Hockey Championships

Year U18 Winners U18 Runners-Up U16 Winners U16 Runners-Up
2018 St. Lawrence College Oakham Whitgift Dean Close
2017
2016 Repton RGS High Wycombe Whitgift Trinity
2015 Whitgift Exeter Trent Ipswich
2014 Whitgift Millfield Exeter Bromsgrove
2013 Sir William Borlase Ipswich Exeter Repton
2012 Whitgift Cranleigh South Dartmoor Trinity
2011 Whitgift Cranleigh Whitgift Millfield
2010 Perse Ipswich Whitgift RGS Wycombe

In 2009-10 the introduction of the Single System for Hockey saw the club and school indoor competition separate into clubs-only and schools-only championships.

Year U18 Winners U18 Runners-up U16 Winners U16 Runners-up
2009 The Perse School Ipswich School Whitgift School Ipswich School
2008 Southgate Bromsgrove School The Perse School Whitgift School 
2007 Ipswich School Millfield School The Perse School Sevenoaks HC
2006 Kingston Grammar Havant HC Winchester HC Portsmouth Grammar
2005 Millfield School Bromsgrove School Havant HC Sheffield Hallam
2004 St Georges College Millfield School Cannock HC Ashmoor Junior
2003 Harleston Magpies HC Bromsgrove School Cannock HC Kingston GS
2002 Kingston GS Millfield School St Georges College Millfield School
2001 Millfield School Bromsgrove School St Georges College Millfield School
2000 Kingston GS Millfield School Millfield School St Georges College
1999 Millfield School Kingston GS St Georges College Millfield School
1998 St Georges College Exeter School Cannock HC St Georges College
1997 St Georges College Exeter School John Player HC St Georges College
1996 Kingston GS Exeter School St Georges College Repton School
1995 Millfield School Watford GS St Georges College Exeter School
1994 Wednesbury HC Bedford School Exeter School Whitgift School 

Girls' National Indoor Hockey Championships 

Year U18 Winners U18 Runners-Up U16 Winners U16 Runners-Up
2018 Cranleigh Framlingham College Wellington College St George’s College
2017
2016 Millfield Trent Cranleigh Trent
2015 Ipswich Repton Repton Perse
2014 Repton William Borlase Repton Kent College
2013 Repton Dean Close Repton Coopers' C&C
2012 Repton Ipswich Coopers' C&C Bromsgrove
2011 Repton Millfield Ipswich Wakefield High
2010 Repton Kingston Grammar Millais Wakefield High

In 2009-10 the introduction of the Single System for Hockey saw the club and school indoor competition separate into clubs-only and schools-only championships.

Year U18 Winners U18 Runners-up U16 Winner U16 Runners-up
2009 Belper HC Trojans HC Harleston Magpies HC Horsham HC
2008 Kingston GS Taunton School Belper HC Ipswich School
2007 King's School Bromsgrove School Belper HC Kingston Grammar
2006 Sutton Coldfield HC Bromsgrove School Repton School Belper HC
2005 Sutton Coldfield HC Millfield School Wycombe HS Millfield School
2004 Woking Clifton Kings School Millfield School
2003 Helena Romanes Woking HC Wycombe HS Blundell's School
2002 Millfield School Leyland Motors Woking HC Helena Romanes 
2001 Bromsgrove School Harleston Magpies Gordano Henry Court
2000 Hightown HC Bromsgrove School Gordano Sir William Borlase
1999 Bromsgrove School Bradford HC Gordano Dame Alice Harpur
1998 Harleston Magpies HC Bradford HC Gordano Dame Alice Harpur
1997 Portishead Club Hightown HC Gordano Henry Cort
1996 Portishead Club Dame Alice Harpur Gordano Henry Cort